Classified
Bookmiller, Barton, University Police Officer 1, University Police
Brown, Kenneth C., Maintenance Assistant, Facilities Office
Donhauser, Patricia, Administrative Assistant 1, Political Science and Public Administration
Frey, Russell, Trades Generalist, Facilities Office
Johnson, Sonja D., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Kuhn, Thomas J., Service and Repair Mechanic (Motor Equipment), Grounds and Garage
Stone, Kara A., University Police Officer 1, University Police
Sullivan, Kevin P., University Police Officer 1, University Police
Urbanski, Kimberley, Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding), Facilities Office
Vaillancourt, James R., Maintenance Assistant, Facilities Office
Vrenna, Joshua J., Maintenance Assistant, Facilities Officer
Walker, Joshua R., Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding), Campus Business Operations
Ziobro, Parrish M., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Faculty/Librarian
Allen, Alexandra R., Assistant Professor, Art and Design
Alteri, Ashley M., Assistant Professor, Business
Crossfox, Justin A., Senior Assistant Librarian, Butler Library
Ehms, Alexander M., Assistant Professor, Business
Frey, Selenid M., Assistant Professor, Elementary Education, Literacy, and Educational Leadership
George, Clemon, Assistant Professor, Health, Nutrition, and Dietetics
Holinger, Molly L., Assistant Professor, Creativity and Change Leadership
McSkimming, Daniel I., Assistant Professor, Interdisciplinary Unit in Data Science and Analytics
Naseralla, Eyad J., Assistant Professor, Psychology
Reid, Shantell M., Assistant Professor, Fashion & Textile Technology
Setele, Julie A., Senior Assistant Librarian, Butler Library
Shaw, Carol J., Lecturer, Exceptional Education
Walunj, Ganesh S., Assistant Professor, Engineering Technology
Zeemont, Anna B., Assistant Professor, English
Professionals
Anastasio, Rocco, Communication Management Specialist, Student Affairs Office
Berenz, Ericka M., Complex Director, Residence Life
Biondolillo, Christopher T., Ice Rink Manager, Intercollegiate Athletics
Bostwick, Christopher D., Head Cross Country and Track and Field Coach, Intercollegiate Athletics
Burke, LeVar N., Chief of Staff, President's Office
Collett, Julia R., Assistant Director, Residence Life
Connelly, Jennifer L., Associate Director of the Planetarium, Earth Sciences
Cottman, Spencer T., Student Conduct Coordinator, Student Conduct and Community Standards
DeNora, Nick P., IT Service Delivery Manager, ITEC
Dintcheva, Elka J., Senior Major Gift Officer, Development Office
Donalson, Larry, Admissions Advisor, Admissions Office
Duzy, Daniel M., Complex Director, Residence Life
Ferraro, Michael A., Club House Manager, Hospitality and Tourism
Fisher, Nathan, Student Accounts Specialist, Student Accounts
Galluch, Thomas J., Emergency Manager, Environmental Health and Safety
Haboian, Kara N., Assistant Athletic Trainer, Intercollegiate Athletics
Hall, Jonise, Assistant Director, Anne Frank Project
Heidt, Matthew, Assistant Vice President for Marketing and Communications
Holdridge, Ashley J., Head Women's Lacrosse Coach, Intercollegiate Athletics
Kelly, Jillian P., Complex Director, Residence Life
Kench, Travis G., IT Service Delivery Manager, ITEC
Kragbe, Lisa M., Assistant Director, Civic and Community Engagement
Lovely, Julia M., Assistant Athletic Trainer, Intercollegiate Athletics
Martino, Jackson C., Admissions Advisor, Admissions
McCabe, Sean L., Senior Staff Assistant, Campus Business Operations
Melvin, Dwayne L., Programming Coordinator, Student Engagement and Leadership
Miranda-Rivera, Daniel, Head Men's Volleyball Coach, Intercollegiate Athletics
Morgan, Lazarus L. Head Football Coach, Intercollegiate Athletics
Mustafa, Farhad, Major Gift Officer for the School of the Professions, Development Office
Nareau, Thomas R., VDI-Linux-AD-Windows Admin, ITEC
Pershyn, Cecilia M., Programming Coordinator, Continuing Professional Studies
Petrik, April, Assistant Clinical Manager, Weigel Wellness Center
Propeack, Scott F., Executive Director, Burchfield Penney Art Center
Ricchiazzi, Joseph F., Associate Director, Financial Management
Scuto, Donna L., Associate Vice President for Sponsored Programs
Skoney, Barry J., Maintenance Manager, Facilities Office
Stanley, Felicia M., Senior Counselor, Weigel Wellness Center
Stark, Alia S., Head Acrobatics and Tumbling Coach, Intercollegiate Athletics
Steffan-Colucci, Jesse L., University Photographer, Marketing and Communications
Vecchies, Anjuli D., Audience Services and Box Office Manager, Performing Arts Center
Villasenor, Alice M., Associate Director, Civic and Community Engagement
Classified
Delmont, Ann, Administrative Assistant 2, Academic Affairs Office
Falasa, Annette, Program Aide, Financial Aid Office
Hessel, Amy E., Program Aide, Registrar's Office
Jaworski, Susan, Library Clerk 3, Butler Library
Kravitz, Jeffrey, Maintenance Assistant, Facilities Office
Paszek, Lynn M., Administrative Assistant 1, Philosophy
Pawlak, Jeffrey A., Office Assistant 2 (Keyboarding), Admissions Office
Rand, Carlton H., Facility Operations Assistant 1, Facilities Office
Schoenhardt, Cheryl, Library Clerk 3, Butler Library
Towers, Jill, Office Assistant 2, Registrar's Office
Faculty/Librarian
Breen, Clairissa, Associate Professor, Criminal Justice
Brimkov, Valentin E., Distinguished Professor, Mathematics
Dolph, Eric, Associate Professor, Art and Design
Guarino, Joy A., Director, Global Engagement
Hashey, Andrew I., Associate Professor, Exceptional Education
Kim, Joonyeong, Professor, Chemistry
Leclaire, Joelle J., Professor, Economics and Finance
McKay, Naomi, Associate Professor, Psychology
Oh, KeunYoung, Professor, Fashion and Textile Technology
Panek-Shirley, Leah, Associate Professor, Health, Nutrition, and Dietetics
Rockwell, Amy D., Librarian, Butler Library
Solar, Gary S., Professor, Earth Sciences
Todd, Macy, Associate Professor, English
Warren, Robert J., Professor, Biology
Professionals
Bauer, Caitlin E., Assistant Director of Transfer Admissions, Admissions
Beecroft, Catherine A., Registration and Graduate Coordinator, International Graduate Programs for Educators
Delos, Olivia J., Associate for Institutional Research, Institutional Research
DeNysschen, Carol, Dean, School of the Professions
DiCesare, Darlene M., Senior Staff Assistant, University Police
Fulcher, Keith A., Director, Individualized Studies
Gathers, Khaleel, Associate Vice President for IT, Information Technology Services
Helling, Kristen J., Associate Director for Student Care and Support, Dean of Students Office
Inniss-Jackson, Shelly A., Senior EOP Counselor, EOP
Kawa, Brandon F., Director, International Graduate Programs for Educators
Kravitz, Melanie E., Associate Director, Student Accounts
Randall, Todd W., DBA Team Lead, Information Technology Exchange Center
Recchio, Patricia A., Teacher Certification Officer, Teacher Certification Office
Ryan, Katie L., Assistant Director, Student Accounts
Schwartz, Ronald A., Production Manager, Theater
Spence, Mary L., Networking Team Lead, Information Technology Exchange Center
Stadelmaier, Carol, Coordinator, Financial Operations
Beicke, Arnold L., Maintenance Assistant, Facilities Office
Carson, David A., Distinguished Service Professor, History and Social Studies
Cesareo, Grace L., Administrative Assistant 1, Art and Design
Christie, Pamela S., Lecturer, Music
Cooke, Connie, Director, Financial Aid
Copeland, Lauren A., Coordinator of Tutoring Services, Academic Success
Craven, Gerard F., Senior Computer Operator, IT Services
Decker, Rosemarie, Nurse 1, Weigel Wellness Center
Devgun, Mohan S., Professor, Engineering Technology
Emo, Ann R., Professor, Theater
Ferrino, Judith M., Office Assistant 1, Student Accounts
Fox, Kimberly A., Administrative Assistant 1, School of Arts and Sciences
Herr, Daniel R., Energy and MCM Contract Manager, Facilities Design and Construction
Janczak, Theresa M., Associate Professor, Exceptional Education
Johnson, Debra C., Administrative Assistant 1, Creativity and Change Leadership
Karuza, Jurgis, Professor, Psychology
Kavanagh, Cheryl E., Administrative Assistant 1, University Police
Kawaler, Lydia, Manager, Personnel Operations, Human Resource Management
Keogh, Megan M., Executive Assistant to the Dean, School of the Professions
Lawrence, Don E., Lecturer, Elementary Ed, Literacy, and Ed Leadership
Lines, Jon J., Lecturer, Political Science and Public Administration
LoGalbo, Anthony J., Cleaner, Custodial Services
LoPiccolo, Joanne, Senior Computer Operator, IT Services
Miszkiewicz, Melissa J., Technology Communications Officer, IT Services
Monkelbaan, Cynthia M., Administrative Assistant 1, Weigel Wellness Center
Nazarenko, Alexander, Professor, Chemistry
Nutakki, Nirmala, Lecturer, Mathematics
Oh, Suk, Professor, Health, Nutrition, and Dietetics
O’Quin, Rita Karen, Professor, Psychology
Ortega, William, Senior Academic Advisor, Educational Opportunity Program
Payne, Kenneth, Professor, Art and Design
Poole, Reginald, Janitor, Custodial Services
Rainforth, Linda A., Associate Director, Financial Aid
Rivera, Wendell P., Associate Clinical Manager, Weigel Wellness Center
Ryan, Joanne C., Lecturer, Career, Technical, and Science Education
Scibetta, Tina M., Office Assistant 1, Butler Library
Shaffer, Steven E., Director, Facilities and Facilities Design and Construction
Shandomo, Hibajene, Associate Professor, Elementary Education, Literacy, and Ed Leadership
Sommerstein, Lynne C., Lecturer, Exceptional Education
Weekly, Nancy S., Lecturer, History and Social Studies Education
Zapalowski, Paul, Lecturer, Music
Classified
Barnett, Curtis D., Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds), Facilities
Bohin, Amanda P., Administrative Assistant 1, Health, Nutrition, and Dietetics
Brandenburg, Finessa, L, Cleaner, Custodial Services
Brice, Ashley J., Cleaner, Custodial Services
DaBolt, Felcia F., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Doe, Carolyn, Cleaner, Custodial Services
Dougherty, Mary K., University Police Officer 1, University Police
Farrell, Joseph R., Trades Specialist (Mason/Plasterer), Facilities Office
Fisher, Bobbi, J., Administrative Assistant 1, Engineering Technology
Fitzgerald, James M., University Police Officer 1, University Police
Fletcher III, Robert B., University Police Investigator 1, University Police
Frazier, Diana K., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Gallivan, Rylie, Cleaner, Custodial Services
Gay, Kevin R., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Hunley, DeMario, T., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Johnson, Catherine, Administrative Assistant Trainee 1, Engineering Technology
Kent, Brittany A., Office Assistant 1, Butler Library
Liberty, Morgan A., University Police Communications & Security Specialist 1, University Police
Lipsius, Samuel P., Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds), Grounds and Garage
Marshall, Charman J., Cleaner, Custodial Services
McCollough, Frank, T., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Morrison, Paul A., University Police Officer 1, University Police
Nelson, Kyle, Cleaner, Custodial Services
Olszewski, Thomas, R., Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds), Grounds and Garage
Polanco, Abiezer, Cleaner, Custodial Services
Panaro, Michael, V., Facility Operations Assistant 2 (Grounds), Grounds and Garage
Perez-Perry, Deanna A., Administrative Assistant 1, Residence Life
Perry, Bailey A., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Polanco, Abiezer, Cleaner, Custodial Services
Poremba, Jonathan S., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Pumm, Lindsey E., Administrative Assistant 1, Political Science and Public Administration
Rainero, Matthew, B., Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds), Grounds and Garage
Schuster, Eric G., University Police Officer 1, University Police
Shafer, MacAvery J., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Starr, Molly J., Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding), Facilities Business Operations
Tanner, Charles B., Maintenance Assistant, Facilities
Taylor, Damone, A., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Walsh, Jimmy, L., Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds), Grounds and Garage
Watkins, Martin J., Plant Utilities Assistant, Facilities Office
Zalewski, Michael, A., Cleaner, Custodial Services
Faculty/Librarians
Biswas, Sourav, Assistant Professor, Chemistry
O'Neill, Elizabeth A., Assistant Professor, Engineering Technology
Professionals
Baglio, Kathryn A., Wellness, Strength and Conditioning Coach, Intramurals/Rec, Intercollegiate Athletics
Baran, Matthew J., Assistant Director, Muriel A. Howard Honors Program
Barron, Kim M., Director of Institutional Effectiveness and Planning
Budin, Kathryn T., Clinical Supervisor, Speech-Language Hearing Clinic
Carlineo, Renee M., Director, Intercollegiate Athletics
Carrow, Dylan, STudent Union Technician, Student Leadership and Engagement
Cronk, Brian C., Dean, School of Arts and Sciences
Jones-Butler, Zachary, Completion Coach, Student Leadership and Engagement
Koch, John D., VDI-Linux-AD-Windows Administrator, ITEC
Love, Paula S., Completion Coach, Student Leadership and Engagement
Margolis, Gregory, Head Women's Soccer Coach, Intercollegiate Athletics
Pfeifer, Sydney L., Communications and Social Media Assistant, Marketing and Communications
Powell, Holly S., HR Generalist, Human Resource Management
Rzeszut, Samantha K., Student Affairs Operations Assistant, Student Affairs
Serniuk, Jennifer K., Program Coordinator, Civic and Community Engagement
Smith, Nathaniel L., Assistant Athletic Director for Communications, Intercollegiate Athletics
Wagner, Sherry L., HR Generalist, Human Resource Management
Walker, Patrick A., Network Administrator, ITEC
Welsted, Katherine M., Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations, Institutional Advancement/Development
Williams, Jessica N., Head Cross Country and Track and Field Coach, Intercollegiate Athletics
Wright, Jalen Z., Academic Adviser, Academic Success
Classified
Boyd, Christopher, Maintenance Assistant, Facilities Office
Dunn, Alex J., Library Clerk 2, Butler Library
Johnson, Catherine A., Administrative Assistant Trainee, Engineering Technology
Kancar, Emily R., Library Clerk 2, Butler Library
Pellnat, Natalie J., Administrative Assistant 1, Fachion and Textile Technology
Poremba, Jonathan S., Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds), Grounds and Garage
Powe, Tobin D., Trades Generalist, Facilities
Ruhl, Kenneth R., Trades Generalist, Grounds and Garage
Faculty/Librarians
Ben-Merre, David, Professor, English
Chow, Yew Wah (Jeffrey), Associate Professor, Business
Fitzpatrick, Jessica M., Associate Professor, Social Work
Grinberg, Ilya Y., Distinguished Teaching Professor, Engineering Technology
Henriques, Jose Tomas, Professor, Music
Mazzotta, Catherine M., Associate Professor, Social Work
McNerney, Kathleen M., Associate Professor, Speech-Language Pathology
Potts, Daniel, Professor, Biology
Puccio, Gerard J., Distinguished Professor, Creativity and Change Leadership
Rai, Ram, Professor, Physics
Ravines, Patrick, Professor, Art Conservation
Smith, Theresa J., Associate Professor, Art Conservation
Soni, Suparna, Associate Professor, Political Science and Public Administration
Vanchan, Vida, Professor, Geography and Planning
Professionals
Callahan, Colleen R., Director of Digital Communications, Marketing and Communications
Collins, Leon, Senior Programmer/Analyst (Middleware), ITEC
Fowler, James C., Associate Director of Athletics, Intercollegiate Athletics
Granville, Brenton R., Lead Programmer/Analyst (Middleware), ITEC
Hudson, Robert J., Sr. Academic Advisor and Coord. of Advisement Student Systems, Academic Success
Lockhart, Kate E., Assistant to the Vice President
Meiler, Mason J., Completion Coach, Student Leadership and Engagement
Rachinger, Roland S., Director, Technology Support Services, IT Services
Roberts, Sean M., Associate Director of Athletics, Sports Medicine, and Performance, Intercollegiate Athletics
Rogers, Lynn M., Assistant Director for Employer Engagement, Career Development Center
Ventura, Jeffrey M., Senior Associate Director of Athletics, Intercollegiate Athletics
Bohin, Pamela M., Program Aide, Registrar's Office
Boquard, Barbara A., Business Manager, ITEC
Bridges, Brian, Cleaner, Custodial Services
Cabra, John R., Professor, Creativity and Change Leadership
Carey, Peter M., Chief of Police, University Police
Conides, Cynthia A., Associate Professor, History and Social Studies Education
Davidoff, Donna J., Associate Librarian, Butler Library
Delaney, Linda J., Administrative Assistant 1, ITEC
Devereaux, Paula J., Senior Major Gifts Officer, Institutional Advancement
Dixie-Smith, Leslie D., Associate Director, Student Accounts
Dombrowski, Michael D., Maintenance Manager, Grounds and Garage
Dougherty, Julie R., Office Assistant 2 (Calculations), Student Accounts
Ferris, Patricia L., Administrative Assistant 1, Information Technology Services
Fox, Bruce A., University Photographer, Marketing and Communications
Fox, Jon M., Lecturer, Creativity and Change Leadership
Galone, Alfred C., Manager, Payroll Office
Garrett, Maria I., Foreign Language Assistant, Modern and Classical Languages
Gesel-Youngs, Donna M., Library Clerk 2, Butler Library
Grecco, Gary V., Programmer/Analyst, IT Services
Gullo, Philip H., Lecturer, Elementary Ed, Literacy, and Ed Leadership
Guzy, Jeanne M., Data Specialist, Academic Affairs
Hotchkiss, Anthony J., Professor, Engineering Technology
Klenk, Laura J., Associate Professor, Elementary Ed, Literacy, and Ed Leadership
Koller, Thomas C., Officer in Charge, Intercollegiate Athletics
Konieczny, James A., Computer Operator, IT Services
Kravitz, Linda L., Employee Benefits Manager, Human Resource Management
Kucharczak, Helen M., Program Aide, Financial Aid
Lazich, Michael C., Associate Professor, History and Social Studies Education
Lindstrom, Maureen A., Librarian, Butler Library
Locher, Therese M., Director, Construction Contract Management, Procurement Services
McCarthy, Patrick J., Plant Utilities Assistant, Facilities Design and Construction
McNeight, Kelly A., Administrative Assistant 1, Fashion and Textile Technology
Murray, Marie M., Lecturer, Health, Nutrition, and Dietetics
Ogle, Philip B., Professor, Art and Design
Paige, Susan M., Lecturer, Academic Success
Qualls, Constance, Professor, Speech-Language Pathology
Reinoso, Crystal H., Professor, Music
Ross, Richard J., Associate Professor, Art and Design
Rudnicki, Michelle Y., Director of Corporate/Foundation Relations and Planned Giving, Institutional Advancement
Santiago, Joanne M., Administrative Assistant 1, Residence Life
Scully, William S., Maintenance Assistant, Facilities Office
Singer, Jill K., Distinguished Teaching Professor, Earth Sciences and Science Education
Szockyj, Elizabeth, Associate Professor, Criminal Justice
Unson, Marie E., Senior Programmer/Analyst, IT Services
Webster, Linda L., Library Clerk 3, Butler Library
Wiesmore, David C., Trades Generalist, Facilities Office
Williams, Clifton, Cleaner, Custodial Services
Zborowski, Michael J., Associate Professor, Psychology